Pink Lotus Attar

Uncategorized

Botanical NameNelumbo nucifera
Country of OriginSouth India and western India
Color & OdorBlue, pink or white and divine odor
SolubilityCan be blended with Carrier Oils
Flash Point55 °C
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
DESCRIPTION
We offer the Pink Lotus Attar that is extensively used in spiritual enlightenment programs under aromatherapy. The sweet, soft smell refreshes the aura, radiating warmth and a sense of upliftment.

COMMON NAMES
Pink Lotus attar.

BLENDS WITH:
amberi shamama attar, labdanum abs, cistus to, frankincense co2 and abs, ambrette abs and co2, sandalwood abs and eo, agalia odorata abs, carob abs, cassie abs, mimosa abs, costus co2 and eo, agarwood eo and attar, amberi attar, orris root co2, and abs

CONSTITUENTS
Sunflower seed oil, grain alcohol, essential oils of tangerine, pink grapefruit, bitter orange, lime, lemongrass, bergamot, carrot seed, and vitamin E.

USES
Our variety of Pink Lotus attar is widely used in the perfumery and cosmetic industries. Besides, it is also a very popular aromatherapy product. It too helps in establishing a spiritual aura and hence is widely used in different prayer houses and meditation centers.

 

Tagged

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *